Make your own free website on Tripod.com
North Dakota Runner  |     home
                                                  
Mosquito Run

Mosquito Run 10K RESULTS
By Overall Place
Finish
Name
City
Gender
Age
Time
1
Eric Loeffler
Eagan
Male
25
0:32:49
2
Joel Rovang
Moorhead
Male
37
0:34:40
3
Casey Miller
Wahpeton
Male
23
0:35:37
4
Keith Berndt
Fargo
Male
41
0:37:01
5
Benjamin Beard
St. Cloud
Male
16
0:38:03
6
Arlan Herbran
Clitherall
Male
41
0:39:13
7
Ken Courts
Nisswa
Male
18
0:39:37
8
Carly Emil
Mandan
Female
18
0:39:58
9
Wayne Walvatne
Battle Lake
Male
54
0:40:06
10
Anthony Vicino
Rockford
Male
18
0:40:28
11
Kirk Lindberg
Pelican Rapids
Male
43
0:40:29
12
Bob Saunders
Ida Grove
Male
41
0:40:58
13
Dave Grotzke
Baxter
Male
50
0:41:23
14
Brad Childs
Fergus Falls
Male
37
0:41:30
15
Carissa Romberg
Rochester
Female
24
0:41:40
16
Isaac Zimmerman
Moorhead
Male
15
0:41:51
17
Dave Johnson
Champlin
Male
45
0:42:15
18
Brad Walvatne
Battle Lake
Male
47
0:42:16
19
Dale Summers
Fargo
Male
58
0:42:22
20
Todd Bergland
Maple Grove
Male
39
0:42:55
21
Seth Grotzke
Baxter
Male
18
0:43:17
22
Henrik Bjorndahl
Fergus Falls
Male
24
0:44:05
23
Steve Otto
Fergus Falls
Male
43
0:44:43
24
Eric Boe
Waubun
Male
42
0:44:56
25
Clare Kazmierczak
Annandale
Female
25
0:45:05
26
Randy Hansen
Fergus Falls
Male
30
0:45:07
27
Therese Vogel
Felton
Female
49
0:45:27
28
Mike Breen
Fergus Falls
Male
36
0:45:50
29
Wayne Kazmierczak
Annandale
Male
31
0:46:25
30
Georgine Cook
Winnipeg
Female
59
0:47:23
31
Annie Ciernion
Felton
Female
16
0:47:42
32
Paul Freeman
Fergus Falls
Male
41
0:47:51
33
Jim Lee
Dent
Male
61
0:49:59
34
Darren Larson
Alexandria
Male
29
0:50:44
35
Anna Rengel
Fergus Falls
Female
14
0:50:51
36
Cindy Deuser
Waconia
Female
43
0:52:29
37
Raymond Garrity
Winnipeg
Male
68
0:53:51
38
Tom Smith
Fergus Falls
Male
58
0:54:42
39
Kendra Saunders
Ida Grove
Female
38
0:56:03
40
Terry Ellevold
Baxter
Male
53
0:56:25
41
Janet Schmeeberger
Fergus Falls
Female
40
0:57:40
42
Doug Bergsner
Brainerd
Male
49
1:01:29
43
Jennifer Heydt
Fergus Falls
Female
26
1:04:01
44
Nicholas Heydt
Fergus Falls
Male
26
1:04:02
45
Jen Aasen
West Fargo
Female
39
1:08:02
46
Abby Scheel
Fergus Falls
Female
15
1:15:10
Mosquito Run 5K RESULTS
By Overall Place
Finish
Name
City
Gender
Age
Time
1
Joe Dinsmore
Fergus Falls
Male
16
0:19:13
2
Micah Lenthe
Fergus Falls
Male
17
0:19:16
3
Ben White
Alexandria
Male
17
0:19:37
4
Kevin Heltemes
Wadena
Male
19
0:20:04
5
Lisa Dyer
Moorhead
Female
20
0:20:21
6
Dave Schwanke
St. Cloud
Male
56
0:20:22
7
Jason Nielson
Battle Creek
Male
29
0:20:23
8
Elmer Block
St. Cloud
Male
46
0:20:25
9
Larry Bethel
Fergus Falls
Male
50
0:20:29
10
Melissa Grunst
St. Paul
Female
20
0:21:12
11
Andrea Grunst
St. Paul
Female
20
0:21:13
12
Lindsay Anderson
Leeds
Female
12
0:21:29
13
Jason Schmidt
Battle Creek
Male
41
0:21:53
14
John Backstrom
Grand Forks
Male
51
0:22:29
15
Samantha VanWechel
Fergus Falls
Female
15
0:23:34
16
Mark Manning
Sebeka
Male
40
0:23:43
17
Adam Richter
Perham
Male
22
0:23:45
18
Traci Kromenaker
Fergus Falls
Female
32
0:23:53
19
Deron Schmidt
Battle Creek
Male
39
0:24:20
20
George Southgade
Calhoun
Male
55
0:24:31
21
Galen Youngsma
Fergus Falls
Male
58
0:25:38
22
Kateryna Zhdanovych
Fergus Falls
Female
14
0:25:50
23
Tracey Schmidt
Battle Creek
Female
38
0:25:51
24
Neil Dyer
Moorhead
Male
46
0:26:02
25
Greg Peterson
Fergus Falls
Male
37
0:26:09
26
Justin Richter
Fergus Falls
Male
24
0:26:23
27
Steve Krohn
Wahpeton
Male
57
0:26:30
28
Ron Hegerle
Fergus Falls
Male
49
0:26:50
29
Katie Hoffman
Fergus Falls
Female
23
0:27:22
30
Terri Kromenaker
Minneapolis
Female
33
0:27:24
31
Arthur Johnson
Ottertail
Male
68
0:27:42
32
Anna VanWechel
Fergus Falls
Female
13
0:27:43
33
Scott Grothe
Boise
Male
40
0:27:46
34
Kathy Love-Latzke
Battle Lake
Female
43
0:28:17
35
Leon Anderson
Fergus Falls
Male
47
0:28:19
36
Linda Miller
Wahpeton
Female
51
0:28:35
37
Laurie Skow-Anderson
Pelican Rapids
Female
44
0:28:37
38
Lamont Miller
Wahpeton
Male
52
0:28:45
39
Kathria Enderlie
Fergus Falls
Female
16
0:28:55
40
Gwen Danielson
Moorhead
Female
25
0:29:21
41
Jill Noble
Alexandria
Female
34
0:29:22
42
Jeri Kennelly
Moorhead
Female
45
0:29:30
43
Becky Walkden
Starbuck
Female
48
0:29:49
44
Patrick McNeilus
Fargo
Male
25
0:29:55
45
Andrea Nielsen
Battle Creek
Female
32
0:30:15
46
Julie Tunheim
Pelican Rapids
Female
44
0:30:37
47
Jim Koenig
Fergus Falls
Male
46
0:31:13
48
Roberta Schuelke
Barnesville
Female
52
0:31:22
49
John Dinsmore
Fergus Falls
Male
47
0:31:25
50
Echo Breen
Fergus Falls
Female
35
0:31:44
51
Val Walvatne
Fergus Falls
Female
38
0:31:54
52
Ron Nelson
Elbow Lake
Male
72
0:32:20
53
Eddie Kucera
Male
12
0:32:40
54
Kristine Baure
Fergus Falls
Female
50
0:33:46
55
Lois Cheeseboro
Woodbury
Female
37
0:34:59
56
Heidi Bergland
Maple Grove
Female
32
0:36:10
57
Jayme Trautman
Fargo
Female
25
0:36:11
58
Dawn Koennicke
Fergus Falls
Female
46
0:38:18
59
Lora Bertelsen
Bemidji
Female
38
0:40:31
60
Bonnie Huckeby
Barnesville
Female
41
0:47:36
61
Steve Zimmerman
Moorhead
Male
46
0:51:14
62
Kim Zimmerman
Moorhead
Female
43
0:51:19
63
Cathy French
Ashby
Female
51
0:56:48
Mosquito Run 1K RESULTS
By Overall Place
Finish
Name
City
Gender
Age
Time
1
Laura Ciernion
Felton
Kids
12
0:02:29
2
Sophia Undseth
Fergus Falls
Kids
10
0:02:45
3
Grant Longbella
Staples
Kids
8
0:02:50
4
Eddie Roberts
Fergus Falls
Kids
9
0:02:51
5
Andrea Hammje
Alexandria
Kids
9
0:02:53
6
Wesley Noble
Alexandria
Kids
8
0:03:11
7
Cody Breen
Fergus Falls
Kids
7
0:03:12
8
Kathryn Walvatne
Fergus Falls
Kids
10
0:03:14
9
stephen Iverson
Mankato
Kids
8
0:03:19
10
Tayler Gray
Fergus Falls
Kids
9
0:03:23
11
Amanda Iverson
Mankato
Kids
9
0:03:26
12
Amanda Breen
Fergus Falls
Kids
10
0:03:28
13
Jodi Bussert
Fargo
Kids
9
0:03:34
14
nathanael Iverson
Mankato
Kids
7
0:03:36
15
Brooke Noble
Alexandria
Kids
6
0:03:39
16
John Bussert
Fargo
Kids
11
0:03:39
17
Libby Otto
Fergus Falls
Kids
9
0:03:41
18
Caitlin Cheeseboro
Woodbury
Kids
5
0:03:45
19
Jordan Schmeeberger
Fergus Falls
Kids
4
0:03:47
20
Kiah Love-Latzke
Battle Lake
Kids
6
0:03:48
21
Benjamin Bussert
Fargo
Kids
10
0:04:05
22
James Drewelow
Fergus Falls
Kids
7
0:04:10
23
Amy Bloch
St. Cloud
Kids
9
0:04:27
24
Daniel Saul
Fergus Falls
Kids
8
0:04:35
25
Gabriel Enderle
Fergus Falls
Kids
3
0:04:45
26
Riley Bergland
Maple Grove
Kids
3
0:05:08
27
Quinten Gray
Fergus Falls
Kids
4
0:05:19
28
Ben Peterson
Fergus Falls
Kids
0:05:27
29
Josephine Wiersma
Fergus Falls
Kids
3
0:06:07